9: District Six 50th Commemoration Print Exchange 1966-2016 "Remembering 60 000 Forced Goodbyes'
Michael Adashie
- (featured artist)
Kim Berman
- (featured artist)
Johan Booyens
- (featured artist)
Tinus Boshoff
- (featured artist)
Ben Botma
- (featured artist)
Julia Brewis
- (featured artist)
Walter Buchholz
- (featured artist)
Lucas Nkgweng
- (featured artist)
Micah Chrisholm
- (featured artist)
Tatenda Chidora
- (featured artist)
Alettia Vorster Chisin
- (featured artist)
Gabriel Clarke-Brown
- (featured artist)
Jonathan Comerford
- (featured artist)
Rouxanne Dauncey
- (featured artist)
Lionel Davis
- (featured artist)
Jace de Villiers
- (featured artist)
Helena de Waal
- (featured artist)
Christiaan (Chris) Diedericks
- (featured artist)
Johandi du Plessis
- (featured artist)
Garth Erasmus
- (featured artist)
Penny George
- (featured artist)
Isabelle Grobler
- (featured artist)
Pauline Gutter
- (featured artist)
Gerrit Hattingh
- (featured artist)
Stephen Inggs
- (featured artist)
Banele Khoza
- (featured artist)
Richard Kilpert
- (featured artist)
Ramarutha Makoba
- (featured artist)
Ian Marley
- (featured artist)
Abe Mathabe
- (featured artist)
Sipho Mdanda
- (featured artist)
Lesego Motsiri
- (featured artist)
Vedant Nanackchand
- (featured artist)
Lucas Nkgweng
- (featured artist)
Nhlanhla Nhlapo
- (featured artist)
Vulindlela Nyoni
- (featured artist)
Sophie Peters
- (featured artist)
Ayesha Price
- (featured artist)
Tina Ratzer
- (featured artist)
Mark Rautenbach
- (featured artist)
David Sewape
- (featured artist)
Edwine Simon
- (featured artist)
Tina Smith
- (featured artist)
Dominic Thorburn
- (featured artist)
Janet van Graan
- (featured artist)
Johan Verster
- (featured artist)
Diane Victor
- (featured artist)
Theo Paul Vorster
- (featured artist)
Donovan Ward
- (featured artist)
Manfred Zylla
- (featured artist)
10: Lockdown Collection
Gordon Froud
- (featured artist)
Lindo Zwane
- (featured artist)
Ardmore Ceramic Art
- (featured artist)
John Moore
- (featured artist)
Lyisette Forsyth
- (featured artist)
Diane Victor
- (featured artist)
Colbert Mashile
- (featured artist)
Usha Seejarim
- (featured artist)
Legohlonolo Mashaba
- (featured artist)
Walter Oltmann
- (featured artist)
Kim Berman
- (featured artist)
Richard Penn
- (featured artist)
Scats Esterhuyse
- (featured artist)
Willem Hendrik Adriaan Boshoff
- (featured artist)
Mongezi Ncaphayi
- (featured artist)
Sam Nhlengethwa
- (featured artist)
Kim Lieberman
- (featured artist)
Bambo Sibiya
- (featured artist)
Thenjiwe Nkosi
- (featured artist)
Gerhard Marx
- (featured artist)
Penny (Penelope) Siopis
- (featured artist)
William Kentridge
- (prints by)
11: Volatile Alliances
Mona Berman
- (South African curator)
Margot Amoils
- (South African curator)
Craig Dongoski
- (international curator)
Peter Scott
- (artist in residence and curator)
Kim Berman
- (co-ordinator)
Pepe Abela
- (featured artist)
Vincent Baloyi
- (featured artist)
Kim Berman
- (featured artist)
Ezekiel Budeli
- (featured artist)
Mbongeni Richman Buthelezi
- (featured artist)
Gordon Gabashane
- (featured artist)
Philippa Hobbs
- (featured artist)
Moleleki Frank Ledimo
- (featured artist)
Paul Molete
- (featured artist)
Sokhaya Charles Nkosi
- (featured artist) x2
Simon Mthinkhulu
- (featured artist)
Velaphi Mzimba
- (featured artist)
Joe Ndhlovu
- (featured artist)
Elvin Nethononda
- (featured artist)
Lothar Riedel
- (featured artist)
Helen Mmakgabo Mmapula Sebidi
- (featured artist)
Simon Sejake
- (featured artist)
Durant Sihlali
- (featured artist)
E. Giulio P. Tambellini
- (featured artist)
Dominic Tshabangu
- (featured artist)
Diane Victor
- (featured artist)
Nhlanhla Xaba
- (featured artist)
Pepe Abela
12: Sasol Wax Art Award 2006
Jeremy Wafer
- (featured artist)
Clive Kellner
- (juried with commentary by)
Kim Berman
- (featured artist)
Kagiso Pat Mautloa
- (featured artist)
Andrew Tshabangu
- (featured artist)
Diane Victor
- (featured artist)
13: Diane Victor
Diane Victor
- (title)
Harrie Siertsema
- (concept by)